NBA vs. Analysts League & 96-Team Tourney Draft

2 Drafts at the Same Time

This was crazy. Written draft results before.

Actual draft starts at the 7-minute mark in the video.

If you haven’t already, please subscribe to the YouTube channel so you don’t miss any future videos.

We also have a 2nd YouTube channel called Fantasy Couch Podcast so make sure to subscribe to that one as well!

NBA vs. Analysts Draft Results (by Round)

1. Lamar Jackson Bal, QB
2. Christian McCaffrey Car, RB
3. Saquon Barkley NYG, RB
4. Patrick Mahomes KC, QB
5. Ezekiel Elliott Dal, RB
6. Clyde Edwards-Helaire KC, RB
7. Dalvin Cook Min, RB
8. Alvin Kamara NO, RB (Fantasy Couch)
9. Derrick Henry Ten, RB
10. Michael Thomas NO, WR
11. Josh Jacobs LV, RB
12. DeAndre Hopkins Ari, WR

Round 2
1. Travis Kelce KC, TE
2. Davante Adams GB, WR
3. Joe Mixon Cin, RB
4. Miles Sanders Phi, RB
5. Kenyan Drake Ari, RB (Fantasy Couch)
6. Aaron Jones GB, RB
7. Austin Ekeler LAC, RB
8. Nick Chubb Cle, RB
9. Julio Jones Atl, WR
10. George Kittle SF, TE
11. Zach Ertz Phi, TE
12. Kareem Hunt Cle, RB

Round 3
1. Rob Gronkowski TB, TE
2. David Johnson Hou, RB
3. Tyreek Hill KC, WR
4. Chris Carson Sea, RB
5. Kenny Golladay Det, WR
6. Mike Evans TB, WR
7. James Conner Pit, RB
8. Chris Godwin TB, WR (Fantasy Couch)
9. DJ Moore Car, WR
10. Todd Gurley II Atl, RB
11. Allen Robinson II Chi, WR
12. JuJu Smith-Schuster Pit, WR

Round 4
1. Deshaun Watson Hou, QB
2. Melvin Gordon Den, RB
3. Le’Veon Bell¬†NYJ,¬†RB
4. Adam Thielen Min, WR
5. Jonathan Taylor Ind, RB (Fantasy Couch)
6. Odell Beckham Jr. Cle, WR
7. A.J. Brown Ten, WR
8. Calvin Ridley Atl, WR
9. Amari Cooper Dal, WR
10. Robert Woods LAR, WR
11. Leonard Fournette TB, RB
12. DK Metcalf Sea, WR

Round 5
1. Mark Ingram II Bal, RB
2. Cam Akers LAR, RB
3. DJ Chark Jr. Jax, WR
4. Devin Singletary Buf, RB
5. Cooper Kupp LAR, WR
6. Mark Andrews Bal, TE
7. Keenan Allen LAC, WR
8. Terry McLaurin Wsh, WR (Fantasy Couch)
9. Courtland Sutton Den, WR
10. DeVante Parker Mia, WR
11. David Montgomery Chi, RB
12. T.Y. Hilton Ind, WR

Round 6
1. Tarik Cohen Chi, RB
2. Tyler Lockett Sea, WR
3. Stefon Diggs Buf, WR
4. Darren Waller LV, TE
5. Kyler Murray Ari, QB (Fantasy Couch)
6. Evan Engram NYG, TE
7. Raheem Mostert SF, RB
8. Marquise Brown Bal, WR
9. Tyler Higbee LAR, TE
10. D’Andre Swift¬†Det,¬†RB
11. Kerryon Johnson Det, RB
12. Brandin Cooks Hou, WR

Round 7
1. Julian Edelman NE, WR
2. James White NE, RB
3. Dak Prescott Dal, QB
4. Jarvis Landry Cle, WR
5. J.K. Dobbins Bal, RB
6. Russell Wilson Sea, QB
7. Tyler Boyd Cin, WR
8. Latavius Murray NO, RB (Fantasy Couch)
9. A.J. Green Cin, WR
10. Hayden Hurst Atl, TE
11. Michael Gallup Dal, WR
12. Marlon Mack Ind, RB

Round 8
1. Bills D/ST
2. Alexander Mattison Min, RB
3. Drew Brees NO, QB
4. Will Fuller V Hou, WR
5. Deebo Samuel SF, WR (Fantasy Couch)
6. Jamison Crowder NYJ, WR
7. Antonio Gibson Wsh, RB
8. Hunter Henry LAC, TE
9. Christian Kirk Ari, WR
10. Zack Moss Buf, RB
11. Marvin Jones Jr. Det, WR
12. Larry Fitzgerald Ari, WR

Round 9
1. Michael Pittman Jr. Ind, WR
2. Diontae Johnson Pit, WR
3. CeeDee Lamb Dal, WR
4. 49ers D/ST
5. Matt Ryan Atl, QB
6. Tom Brady TB, QB
7. Matthew Stafford Det, QB
8. Mike Gesicki Mia, TE (Fantasy Couch)
9. Phillip Lindsay Den, RB
10. Jordan Howard Mia, RB
11. Chris Thompson Jax, RB
12. Aaron Rodgers GB, QB

Round 10
1. Emmanuel Sanders NO, WR
2. Josh Allen Buf, QB
3. Sterling Shepard NYG, WR
4. Matt Breida Mia, RB
5. Sony Michel NE, RB (Fantasy Couch)
6. DeSean Jackson Phi, WR
7. Tony Pollard Dal, RB
8. Nyheim Hines Ind, RB
9. Ben Roethlisberger Pit, QB
10. Ronald Jones II TB, RB
11. Mike Williams LAC, WR
12. Tevin Coleman SF, RB

Round 11
1. Cam Newton NE, QB
2. Preston Williams Mia, WR
3. Mecole Hardman KC, WR
4. Duke Johnson Hou, RB
5. Henry Ruggs III LV, WR
6. Jerry Jeudy Den, WR
7. Chris Herndon NYJ, TE
8. Jonnu Smith Ten, TE (Fantasy Couch)
9. Darrell Henderson Jr. LAR, RB
10. N’Keal Harry¬†NE,¬†WR
11. Noah Fant Den, TE
12. Jared Cook NO, TE

Round 12
1. Golden Tate NYG, WR
2. Steelers D/ST
3. T.J. Hockenson Det, TE
4. Carson Wentz Phi, QB
5. Anthony Miller Chi, WR (Fantasy Couch)
6. Benny Snell Jr. Pit, RB
7. Darius Slayton NYG, WR
8. Devonta Freeman FA, RB
9. Justin Tucker Bal, K
10. Chase Edmonds Ari, RB
11. Ryan Tannehill Ten, QB
12. Harrison Butker KC, K

Round 13
1. Ravens D/ST Bal
2. Patriots D/ST NE
3. Colts D/ST Ind
4. John Brown Buf, WR
5. Eagles D/ST
6. Wil Lutz NO, K
7. Robbie Gould SF, K
8. Bears D/ST (Fantasy Couch)
9. Broncos D/ST
10. Vikings D/ST
11. Joshua Kelley LAC, RB
12. Boston Scott Phi, RB

Round 14
1. Chris Boswell Pit, K
2. Greg Zuerlein Dal, K
3. Zane Gonzalez Ari, K
4. Matt Prater Det, K
5. Ryan Succop TB, K (Fantasy Couch)
6. Chargers D/ST
7. Saints D/ST
8. Jake Elliott Phi, K
9. Jack Doyle Ind, TE
10. Ka’imi Fairbairn¬†Hou,¬†K
11. Mason Crosby GB, K
12. Robby Anderson Car, WR

96-Team Patreon Tourney League 1 Draft Results

Fantasy Couch Store